Professional network equipment supplier

Hotline

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I SFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module

Model Number:SFP-10G-BXU-10

Product SKU:FTSP0013

Product Price:Click Product Price Form

Product Details:Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM

Compatible brand:Cisco  Juniper  Arista  Brocade  HPE  Dell  H3C  Alcatel-Lucent  Customized

Shipping:Express Shipping to destination, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. Can also be your designated courier company.

 

BASIC INFO
Overview
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-BXU-I MCDE Number:  SFP-10G-BXU-10
Product category: 10GBASE SFP Module
Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Form Type: SFP+ Max Cable Distance: 10km
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Interface: LC simplex Optical Components: DFB BiDi
TX Power: -5~0dBm Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Receiver Sensitivity: < -14dBm Protocols: MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Port: Hongkong Lead Time : Shipped in 3 days after payment
After sales service:
3Yr Warranty
Please Note:

* Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Certification

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. MCDE has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Provides Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules?Products(10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

Product Number
Description
SFP-10G-SR-S Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class
SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
SFP-10G-SR-X Cisco multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for MMF, extended temperature range
SFP-10G-LRM Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF
SFP-10G-LR-S Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class
SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-LR-X Cisco multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF, extended temperature range
SFP-10G-ER-S Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class
SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-ZR-S Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF S-Class
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-BXD-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BXU-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BX40D-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km
SFP-10G-BX40U-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1.5 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU2M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2 Meter, Passive
SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2.5 Meter, Passive
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU4M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 4  Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter, active
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 10 Meter, active
SFP-10G-AOC1M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC2M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 2 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC3M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
Prev:
Next:
Contact Us
X
Skype WhatsApp WangWang Email me Mail to us