Professional network equipment supplier

Hotline

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m (3ft)

Model Number:SM-LUL-DX-1M

Product SKU:MFOC0001

Product Price:Click Product Price Form

Product Details:1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Length:1m  1.5m 2m  3m  4m  5m  Customized

Shipping:Express Shipping to destination, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. Can also be your designated courier company.

BASIC INFO

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high

quality.
Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Type 9/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Polish Type UPC to UPC Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40~75°C
Fiber Grade G.652.D Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Prev:
Next:
Contact Us
X
Skype WhatsApp WangWang Email me Mail to us