Professional network equipment supplier

Hotline

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Model Number:SFP-LH-SMD

Product SKU:FT0S0010

Product Price:Click Product Price Form

Product Details:Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km DOM SMF

Compatible brand:Cisco  Juniper  Arista  Brocade  HPE  Dell  H3C  Alcatel-Lucent  Customized

Shipping:Express Shipping to destination, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. Can also be your designated courier company.

BASIC INFO FAQS SHIPPING & PAYMENT
Overview
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LH-SMD MCDE Number:  SFP-LH-SMD
Product category: 1000BASE SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
Form Type: SFP Max Cable Distance: 10km
Cable Type: MMF*/SMF** DOM Support: Yes
Interface: LC duplex Optical Components: FP 1310nm
TX Power: -9.5~-3dBm Wavelength: 1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols:
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Port: Hongkong Lead Time : Shipped in 2-7 days after payment
After sales service:
3Yr Warranty
Please Note:

* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

** Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Certification

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. MCDE has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Provides Cisco Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules Product

Product Number Product Description
GLC-T 1000BASE-T standard
GLC-TE 1000BASE-T standard
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX extended distance
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-2BX-D 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-2BX-D-I 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T NEBS 3 ESD
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM
GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM
SFP-GE-Z GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM
GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX extended distance; rugged
GLC-BX40-D-I 1000BASE-BX40-D for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX40-DA-I 1000BASE-BX40-D (Alternative) for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX40-U-I 1000BASE-BX40-U for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX80-D-I 1000BASE-BX80-D for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX80-U-I 1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-GE-DR-LX 100/1000BASE-LX long-wavelength; with DOM
SFP-GE-S Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range.
SFP-GE-L Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range.
SFP-GE-Z Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range.
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

QuestionsWhy trust our compatible transceivers Module?

AnswerBesides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, Our Brand compatible transceivers Module also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

QuestionsWhat's the warranty of your products?

AnswerWe can provide 3 years warranty.

Questionswhat's the MOQ for your products?

Answer1piece.The more you order, the cheaper it is, Click Product Price Form

QuestionsWhat's the payment terms?

AnswerPre T/T or paypal or west union or Alibaba Trade Assurance order.

QuestionsOnce I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

AnswerAs long as the products you order are all in stock, We will ship within 1-2 days after you place your order.As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

QuestionsIs it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 1000BASE LX transceivers?

AnswerDust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for transceivers Module.

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 2 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
 DHL
2-7 business days
 Fedex
2-7 business days
 Hong Kong EMS
5-12 business days
 Hong Kong Air Parcel
10-20 business days
 By Sea
10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer.

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com)is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

International Shipping

International Shipping

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd(okoqe.com) provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

We can provide 3 years warranty

The Support Contacts:

If your products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

our team

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd

Support compatible with major brand network devices

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Modules test

Professional SFP transceiver manufacturer

Professional SFP transceiver manufacturer

Prev:
Next:
Contact Us
X
Skype WhatsApp WangWang Email me Mail to us