Professional network equipment supplier

Hotline

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Brand:CISCO

Model Number:QSFP-40G-SR4

Product SKU:CTQ40006

Condition:Brand New Sealed

Product Price:Click Product Inventory list

Product Details:Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM

Shipping:Express Shipping to destination, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. Can also be your designated courier company.

BASIC INFO FAQS SHIPPING & PAYMENT WARRANTY
QSFP-40G-SR4 Overview
Product number:
QSFP-40G-SR4 Product category: 40GBASE QSFP Modules
Fiber Type MMF Max Data Rate: 40Gbps
Wavelength (nm 850nm Connector Type: MPO-12
DOM Support: Yes Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Port: Hongkong
After sales service:
1Yr Warranty
Dimensions
Maximum outer dimensions for the QSFP connector module are (H x W x D) 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm. Cisco QSFP connector module typically weigh 100 grams or less.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Modules support link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. It can also be used in a 4x10G breakout mode for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR interfaces up to 100 and 150 meters on OM3 and OM4 fibers, respectively. The worry-free 4x10G mode operation is enabled by the optimization of the transmit and receive optical characteristics of the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 to prevent receiver overload or unnecessary triggering of alarm thresholds on the 10GBASE-SR receiver, and at the same time is completely interoperable with all standard 40GBASE-SR4 interfaces.

The 4x10G connectivity is achieved using an external 12-fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40GBASE-SR4 module to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 and 10GBASE-SR (in 4x10G mode).

Cisco Original,Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period – 1 Year

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet

Product overview

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules

Features and benefits of Cisco QSFP modules

●   Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port

●   Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable

●   Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

●   High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard

●   QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules List

Product
Type Connector Type
QSFP-40G-SR4-S  Cisco 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF MPO-12
QSFP-40G-LR4-S  Cisco 40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF LC
QSFP-40G-SR-BD  Cisco 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF LC
QSFP-40G-BD-RX  Cisco 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF, Monitor LC
QSFP-40G-CSR-S  Cisco 40GBASE-SR-, duplex MMF LC
QSFP-40G-SR4  Cisco 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF MPO-12
FET-40G Fabric Extender, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF MPO-12
QSFP-40G-CSR4  Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF MPO-12
WSP-Q40GLR4L  Cisco 40GBASE-LR4-Lite, 1310 nm, SMF LC
QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Cisco 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF MPO-12
QSFP-40G-LR4  Cisco 40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF with OTU3 data-rate support LC
QSFP-40G-ER4  Cisco 40GBASE-ER4, 1310 nm, SMF with OTU3 data-rate support LC
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU (0.5M,1M,2M, 3M,4M, 5M) Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, (0.5/1/2/3/4/5-meter), passive
QSFP-4X10G-AC (7M, 10M) Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, (7/10-meter), active  
QSFP-H40G-CU (0.5M,1M,2M, 3M,4M, 5M) Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, (0.5/1/2/3/4/5-meter), passive  
QSFP-H40G-ACU (7M, 10M) Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, (7/10-meter), active  
QSFP-4X10G-AOC (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M) Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, (1/2/3/5/7/10-meter)  
QSFP-H40G-AOC (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 25M, 30M) Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, (1/2/3/5/7/10/15/20/25/30-meter)  
CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP 40G to SFP+ 10G Adapter Module  
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S(S级) 4x10GBASE-LR, 1310 nm, SMF  

QuestionsWhat's your advantages?

AnswerWe are premium selected partner of Cisco. we are a professional supplier in network equipment field more than five years. We supply original products with good price to customers. We have professional sales team provide 24 hours free-consulting, and we also have professional technical team and after-sales department.

QuestionsIs your product original?

AnswerYes, our product is original, we only sell original Cisco product.

QuestionsWhat's the warranty of your products?

AnswerWe can provide 1 years warranty, Click Product Inventory list

Questionswhat's the MOQ for your products?

Answer1piece.

QuestionsWhat's the payment terms?

AnswerPre T/T or paypal or west union or Alibaba Trade Assurance order.

QuestionsWhat's the package?

AnswerOriginal packing. For the outside, we will pack it in an empty box to protect from damaged during transportation, and ensure you will receive the goods in good condition. 

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 2 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL DHL
2-7 business days
Fedex Fedex
2-7 business days
Hong Kong EMS Hong Kong EMS
5-12 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel Hong Kong Air Parcel
10-20 business days
By Sea By Sea
10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the 
responsibility of the buyer.

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com) will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd (okpqe.com)is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

International Shipping

International Shipping

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd(okoqe.com) provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed".

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

The Support Contacts:

If your products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

our team

Shenzhen Aokeqi Technology Co., Ltd

Hong Kong Warehouse

Cisco Product Warehouse

Shenzhen Warehouse

Cisco Warehouse

Prev:
Contact Us
X
Skype WhatsApp WangWang Email me Mail to us